Misguided: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|September 13, 2012 | |September 13, 2012 | ||
|Zye is a good friend to Gamma. | |Zye is a good friend to Gamma. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Bonding.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|[[Bonding]] | |||
|January 13, 2013 | |||
|Zeta, Sparkav, and Pohatu have a little bonding time. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Pro Cooking.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|[[Pro Cooking]] | |||
|February 16, 2013 | |||
|Pohatu plans on microwaving his bong. What could possibly go wrong? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Problem Solvers.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|[[Problem Solvers]] | |||
|August 7, 2013 | |||
|Zye and Gamma brainstorm to help Zeta out of a depression. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Sold.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|[[Sold]] | |||
|February 17, 2014 | |||
|Onua sells all the furniture in the house. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 23 October 2023
Misguided was a stop-motion comedy web series created by sypsart. Loosely based on the BIONICLE franchise, Misguided centered on a washed up version of Onua from BIONICLE and his roommates in a variety of mishaps. While two different storylines were developing, sypsart ended the series before they could be fully realized. Aside from Onua, Zeta from Spite Box Shorts appears as a central character.
Central Characters
| Character | Voice Actor | Appearances |
|---|---|---|
| Onua | ids5621 | 8 episodes |
| Zye | sypsart | 8 episodes |
| Sparkav | Jareroden97 (E1-2) CallanLoF (E3-4; 9-10) |
9 episodes |
| Zeta | TwoDoorCafeClub (E3-7) Elena Crall (E9-10) |
5 episodes |
| Delta | sypsart (E3) Speakonia (E4-10) |
6 episodes |
| Pohatu | sypsart | 5 episodes |
Episodes
| Thumbnail | Episode Title | Release Date | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrong Way | June 25, 2011 | Zye, Onua, and Sparkav go the wrong way. | |
| Happy Deathday | August 5, 2011 | The gang gets knocked out by complete strangers. | |
| Inconveniences | October 7, 2011 | The gang is mildly inconvenienced after their encounter with the two strangers. | |
| Gift Grief | December 25, 2011 | Zye goes holiday shopping. | |
| Beginnings | July 3, 2012 | Delta’s origins are revealed. | |
| Friends | September 13, 2012 | Zye is a good friend to Gamma. | |
| Bonding | January 13, 2013 | Zeta, Sparkav, and Pohatu have a little bonding time. | |
| Pro Cooking | February 16, 2013 | Pohatu plans on microwaving his bong. What could possibly go wrong? | |
| Problem Solvers | August 7, 2013 | Zye and Gamma brainstorm to help Zeta out of a depression. | |
| Sold | February 17, 2014 | Onua sells all the furniture in the house. |