Misguided: Difference between revisions

From Spite Box Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
   | image=File:Misguided.png
   | image=File:Misguided.png
   | caption=
   | caption=
   | created_by=sypsart
   | created_by=Syp The Mighty
   | writer=sypsart
   | writer=Syp The Mighty
   | director=sypsart
   | director=Syp The Mighty
   | episodes=10
   | episodes=8
   | original_run=June 25, 2011 - February 17, 2014
   | original_run=June 25, 2011 - February 17, 2014
   | universe=
   | universe=
Line 68: Line 68:
|July 3, 2012
|July 3, 2012
|Delta’s origins are revealed.
|Delta’s origins are revealed.
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Friends.png|150px|link=]]
|[[Friends]]
|September 13, 2012
|Zye is a good friend to Gamma.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Bonding.png|150px|link=]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Bonding.png|150px|link=]]
Line 78: Line 73:
|January 13, 2013
|January 13, 2013
|Zeta, Sparkav, and Pohatu have a little bonding time.
|Zeta, Sparkav, and Pohatu have a little bonding time.
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Pro Cooking.png|150px|link=]]
|[[Pro Cooking]]
|February 16, 2013
|Pohatu plans on microwaving his bong. What could possibly go wrong?
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Problem Solvers.png|150px|link=]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Problem Solvers.png|150px|link=]]

Revision as of 15:14, 10 February 2024

Misguided was a stop-motion comedy web series created by Syp The Mighty that was loosely based on the LEGO BIONICLE toyline. This series was centered on an older, washed up version of the BIONICLE character Onua and his roommates in a variety of mishaps. While two different storylines were developing, Syp ended the series before they could be fully realized.

Various characters from this series have appeared in Spite Box Shorts.

Central Characters

Character Voice Actor Appearances
Onua TheIdsStudios 8 episodes
Zye Syp The Mighty 8 episodes
Pohatu 5 episodes
Sparkav Jareroden97 (E1-2)
CallanLoF (E3-4; 9-10)
9 episodes
Zeta TwoDoorCafeClub (E3-7)
Elena Crall (E9-10)
5 episodes
Delta Speakonia (E4-10) 6 episodes

Episodes

Thumbnail Episode Title Release Date Description
Wrong Way.png Wrong Way June 25, 2011 Zye, Onua, and Sparkav go the wrong way.
Happy Deathday.png Happy Deathday August 5, 2011 The gang gets knocked out by complete strangers.
Inconveniences.png Inconveniences October 7, 2011 The gang is mildly inconvenienced after their encounter with the two strangers.
Gift Grief.png Gift Grief December 25, 2011 Zye goes holiday shopping.
Beginnings.png Beginnings July 3, 2012 Delta’s origins are revealed.
Bonding.png Bonding January 13, 2013 Zeta, Sparkav, and Pohatu have a little bonding time.
Problem Solvers.png Problem Solvers August 7, 2013 Zye and Gamma brainstorm to help Zeta out of a depression.
Sold.png Sold February 17, 2014 Onua sells all the furniture in the house.

See Also

Template:MisguidedCharacterNav Template:MisguidedEpisodeNav