Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Spite Box Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
<nowiki></nowiki><mainpage-leftcolumn-start />
<nowiki></nowiki><mainpage-leftcolumn-start />
<center><big>'''Welcome to the Spite Box Wiki'''</big><br>
<center><big>'''Welcome to the Spite Box Wiki'''</big><br>
<p style="text-align:center;">''[[Spite Box]]'' is the home to webcomics ''[[CLEG]]'', ''[[Interestingly Strange]]'', and others. This wiki is currently under construction<br>[[Special:Recentchanges|Currently editing]] over [[Special:Allpages|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles!'''</p></center>
<p style="text-align:center;">''[[Spite Box]]'' is home to comics and videos such as ''[[CLEG]]'' and ''[[Cowboy X SamurA.I.]]''. This wiki is currently under construction.<br>[[Special:Recentchanges|Currently editing]] over [[Special:Allpages|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles!'''</p></center>
 
{| cellspacing="2" align="center" class="mainpage" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:light blue; padding:7px; margin-top:10px;"
| style="padding-left:8px; border-bottom:1px solid #ff99c9;" |
<h2 style="margin:0 0 10px 0; background:#ff99c9; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid black; padding:0.2em 0.4em; color:#000;">Latest Short Comic</h2>
|-
| style="font-size:90%;" |
{| style="border: transparent; background: transparent;" width="100%" border="0"
|<center><div class="externalimage-holder" style="width:500px">https://spitebox.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/106.png</div></center>
 
'''Request''' is the 106th ''[[Interestingly Strange]]'' comic that was released on August 23, 2023.
 
<small>[https://spitebox.com/is/106/ read more...]</small>
|}
|}
 
<br>
 


{| cellspacing="2" align="center" class="mainpage" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:white; padding:7px; margin-top:10px;"
{| cellspacing="2" align="center" class="mainpage" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:white; padding:7px; margin-top:10px;"
| style="padding-left:8px; border-bottom:1px solid #ffbedc;" |
| style="padding-left:8px; border-bottom:1px solid #ffbedc;" |
<h2 style="margin:0 0 10px 0; background:#ff99c9; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid black; padding:0.2em 0.4em; color:#000;">Central Characters</h2>
<h2 style="margin:0 0 10px 0; background:#ff99c9; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid black; padding:0.2em 0.4em; color:#000;">Comics</h2>
|-
|-
| style="font-size:90%;" |
| style="font-size:90%;" |
Line 30: Line 13:
|{{Portal|image=WEBTOON Cleg.jpg|articlename=CLEG|name=CLEG}}
|{{Portal|image=WEBTOON Cleg.jpg|articlename=CLEG|name=CLEG}}
|{{Portal|image=WEBTOON Strange2.jpg|articlename=Interestingly Strange|name=Interestingly Strange}}
|{{Portal|image=WEBTOON Strange2.jpg|articlename=Interestingly Strange|name=Interestingly Strange}}
|{{Portal|image=WEBTOON Thumbnail.jpg|articlename=Galaxy Pals|name=Galaxy Pals}}
|{{Portal|image=WEBTOON CowboySamurai.jpg|articlename=Cowboy x SamurA.I.|name=Cowboy x SamurA.I.}}
|}
|}
|}
|}
Line 41: Line 22:
<h2 style="margin:0 0 10px 0; background:#ff99c9; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid black; padding:0.2em 0.4em; color:#000000;">Latest Story Comic</h2>
<h2 style="margin:0 0 10px 0; background:#ff99c9; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid black; padding:0.2em 0.4em; color:#000000;">Latest Story Comic</h2>


[[File:Episode 1 - Creature Feature.png|center|280px|link=Creature Feature]]
[[File:Raison D'être.png|280px|link=https://spitebox.com/talesfromouterspace/raisondetre/]]
'''Creature Feature''' is the first episode of ''[[Galaxy Pals]]''. In this episode, the crew of Spark Plug One have an unfriendly encounter.
'''Raison D’être''' is a comic by jaxbeetle part of the ''[[Tales from Outer Space]]'' series.


<small>[[Creature Feature|read more...]]</small>
<small>[[Raison D’être|read more...]]</small>
</div>
</div>



Latest revision as of 22:49, 5 December 2025

Welcome to the Spite Box Wiki

Spite Box is home to comics and videos such as CLEG and Cowboy X SamurA.I.. This wiki is currently under construction.
Currently editing over 80 articles!

Comics

Latest Story Comic

Raison D'être.png Raison D’être is a comic by jaxbeetle part of the Tales from Outer Space series.

read more...