Misguided: Difference between revisions

From Spite Box Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
   | previous=[[Spite Box Shorts]]
   | previous=[[Spite Box Shorts]]
   | next=[[Toa in Quarantine]]
   | next=[[Toa in Quarantine]]
}}'''Misguided''' was a stop-motion comedy web series created by sypsart. Loosely based on the ''BIONICLE'' franchise, ''Misguided'' centered on a washed up version of [[Onua]] from ''BIONICLE'' and his roommates in a variety of mishaps. While two different storylines were developing, sypsart ended the series before they could be fully realized. Aside from Onua, [[Zeta]] from ''[[Spite Box Shorts]]'' appears as a central character.
}}'''Misguided''' was a stop-motion comedy web series created by Syp The Mighty that was loosely based on the ''LEGO BIONICLE'' toyline. This series was centered on an older, washed up version of the ''BIONICLE'' character [[Onua]] and his roommates in a variety of mishaps. While two different storylines were developing, Syp ended the series before they could be fully realized.
 
Various characters from this series have appeared in ''[[Spite Box Shorts]]''.


==Central Characters==
==Central Characters==
Line 20: Line 22:
! Character !! Voice Actor !! Appearances
! Character !! Voice Actor !! Appearances
|-
|-
| [[Onua]] || ids5621 || 8 episodes
| [[Onua]] || TheIdsStudios || 8 episodes
|-
|-
| [[Zye]] || sypsart || 8 episodes
| [[Zye]] || Syp The Mighty || 8 episodes
|-
| [[Pohatu]] || || 5 episodes
|-
|-
| [[Sparkav]] || Jareroden97 <small>(E1-2)</small><br>CallanLoF <small>(E3-4; 9-10)</small> || 9 episodes
| [[Sparkav]] || Jareroden97 <small>(E1-2)</small><br>CallanLoF <small>(E3-4; 9-10)</small> || 9 episodes
Line 28: Line 32:
| [[Zeta]] || TwoDoorCafeClub <small>(E3-7)</small><br>Elena Crall <small>(E9-10)</small> || 5 episodes
| [[Zeta]] || TwoDoorCafeClub <small>(E3-7)</small><br>Elena Crall <small>(E9-10)</small> || 5 episodes
|-
|-
| [[Delta]] || sypsart <small>(E3)</small><br>Speakonia <small>(E4-10)</small> || 6 episodes
| [[Delta]] || Speakonia <small>(E4-10)</small> || 6 episodes
|-
| [[Pohatu]] || sypsart || 5 episodes
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:11, 10 February 2024

Misguided was a stop-motion comedy web series created by Syp The Mighty that was loosely based on the LEGO BIONICLE toyline. This series was centered on an older, washed up version of the BIONICLE character Onua and his roommates in a variety of mishaps. While two different storylines were developing, Syp ended the series before they could be fully realized.

Various characters from this series have appeared in Spite Box Shorts.

Central Characters

Character Voice Actor Appearances
Onua TheIdsStudios 8 episodes
Zye Syp The Mighty 8 episodes
Pohatu 5 episodes
Sparkav Jareroden97 (E1-2)
CallanLoF (E3-4; 9-10)
9 episodes
Zeta TwoDoorCafeClub (E3-7)
Elena Crall (E9-10)
5 episodes
Delta Speakonia (E4-10) 6 episodes

Episodes

Thumbnail Episode Title Release Date Description
Wrong Way.png Wrong Way June 25, 2011 Zye, Onua, and Sparkav go the wrong way.
Happy Deathday.png Happy Deathday August 5, 2011 The gang gets knocked out by complete strangers.
Inconveniences.png Inconveniences October 7, 2011 The gang is mildly inconvenienced after their encounter with the two strangers.
Gift Grief.png Gift Grief December 25, 2011 Zye goes holiday shopping.
Beginnings.png Beginnings July 3, 2012 Delta’s origins are revealed.
Friends.png Friends September 13, 2012 Zye is a good friend to Gamma.
Bonding.png Bonding January 13, 2013 Zeta, Sparkav, and Pohatu have a little bonding time.
Pro Cooking.png Pro Cooking February 16, 2013 Pohatu plans on microwaving his bong. What could possibly go wrong?
Problem Solvers.png Problem Solvers August 7, 2013 Zye and Gamma brainstorm to help Zeta out of a depression.
Sold.png Sold February 17, 2014 Onua sells all the furniture in the house.

See Also

Template:MisguidedCharacterNav Template:MisguidedEpisodeNav