Tales from Outer Space: Difference between revisions

From Spite Box Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Series
{{Series
   | title=Tales From Outer Space
   | title=Tales from Outer Space
   | image=File:Tales From Outer Space.png
   | image=File:Tales From Outer Space.png
   | caption=
   | caption=
   | created_by=sypsart
   | created_by=Syp The Mighty
   | artist=sypsart
   | artist=Syp The Mighty<br>jaxbeetle
   | writer=sypsart
   | writer=Syp The Mighty<br>jaxbeetle
   | episodes=3
   | episodes=4
   | original_run=April 24, 2020 - present
   | original_run=April 24, 2020—
   | universe=[[Space Things]]
   | universe=[[Space Comics]]
   | status=Paused
   | status=Ongoing
   | previous=[[CLEG]]
   | previous=[[CLEG]]
   | next=[[CLEG: Micro Space]]
   | next=
}}'''Tales From Outer Space''' is a science-fiction comedy anthology webcomic created by sypsart based within the same galaxy as ''CLEG'' that introduces various new characters and planets.
}}'''Tales from Outer Space''' is a science-fiction comedy anthology webcomic set in the world of ''[[Space Comics]]''.


==Episodes==
==Stories==
{| class="article-table" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="5" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:left"
|+
|-
|-
! scope="col" |'''Cover'''
! Cover !! Title !! Artists !! Released !! Pages !! Description
! scope="col" |'''Episode Title'''
! scope="col" |'''Artists'''
! scope="col" | '''Release Date'''
! scope="col" | '''# of Pages'''
! scope="col" |'''Description'''
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Moon Guys.png|150px|link=]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Moon Guys.png|150px|link=]]
|[[Moon Guys]]
|[[Moon Guys]]
|sypsart <small>(writer-illustrator)</small>
|Syp The Mighty <small>(writer-illustrator)</small>
|April 24, 2020
|April 24, 2020
|10
|10
Line 33: Line 29:
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:I Am DelBot.png|150px|link=]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:I Am DelBot.png|150px|link=]]
|[[I Am DelBot]]
|[[I Am DelBot]]
|sypsart <small>(writer-illustrator)</small>
|Syp The Mighty <small>(writer-illustrator)</small>
|June 25, 2021
|June 25, 2021
|10
|10
|A Galonian robotics engineer makes a robot, much to the chagrin of his roommates.
|A bored mechanic builds a robot to impress his roommates.
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Virus Uprising.png|150px|link=]]
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Virus Uprising.png|150px|link=]]
|[[Virus Uprising]]
|[[Virus Uprising]]
|sypsart <small>(writer-illustrator)</small>
|Syp The Mighty <small>(writer-illustrator)</small>
|February 22, 2022
|February 22, 2022
|10
|10
|The robot workers of a theme park planet finally get fed up with their jobs.
|The robot workers of the amusement planet Robotopia decide to rebel against their boss.
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[File:Raison D'être.png|150px|link=]]
|[[Raison D'être]]
|jaxbeetle <small>(writer-illustrator)</small>
|November 3, 2024
|21
|Two bounty hunters take one last job that will prove to be their riskiest yet.
|-
|-
|}
|}


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://spitebox.com/talesfromouterspace/moonguys/ ''Tales From Outer Space'' on Spite Box]
*[https://spitebox.com/talesfromouterspace/moonguys/ ''Tales from Outer Space'' on Spite Box]
*[https://www.webtoons.com/en/canvas/cleg/list?title_no=682422 ''Tales From Outer Space'' on WEBTOON, included with ''CLEG'']
*[https://www.webtoons.com/en/canvas/cleg/list?title_no=682422 ''Tales from Outer Space'' on WEBTOON, included with ''CLEG'']


{{SpaceCharacterNav}}
{{SpaceCharacterNav}}
{{SpaceComicsNav}}


[[Category:Series]][[Category:Comics]][[Category:Space Things]][[Category:Tales From Outer Space]]
[[Category:Series]][[Category:Comics]][[Category:Space Comics]][[Category:Tales From Outer Space]]

Latest revision as of 23:00, 5 December 2025

Tales from Outer Space is a science-fiction comedy anthology webcomic set in the world of Space Comics.

Stories

Cover Title Artists Released Pages Description
Moon Guys.png Moon Guys Syp The Mighty (writer-illustrator) April 24, 2020 10 Welcome to the moon.
I Am DelBot.png I Am DelBot Syp The Mighty (writer-illustrator) June 25, 2021 10 A bored mechanic builds a robot to impress his roommates.
Virus Uprising.png Virus Uprising Syp The Mighty (writer-illustrator) February 22, 2022 10 The robot workers of the amusement planet Robotopia decide to rebel against their boss.
Raison D'être.png Raison D'être jaxbeetle (writer-illustrator) November 3, 2024 21 Two bounty hunters take one last job that will prove to be their riskiest yet.

External Links